Translate

Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff

Rachel Avila

Rachel Avila

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Erika Azevedo

Erika Azevedo

Activities Director
Activities Director
Amy Barrett-Hill

Amy Barrett-Hill

Anger Management Program
Therese Bauer

Therese Bauer

Library Media Technician
Library
Kelly Benavidez

Kelly Benavidez

Teacher
Cara Birmingham

Cara Birmingham

Teacher
Social Studies
Ira Blatt

Ira Blatt

Teacher
English
Kahri Boykin

Kahri Boykin

Teacher
Green Technology
Charles Brown II

Charles Brown II

Teacher
English
Nevada Collians

Nevada Collians

Scholar of Merit
Shdari Crane

Shdari Crane

Teacher
English
Ben Dalia

Ben Dalia

School Resource Officer
Ann-Marie Delgado

Ann-Marie Delgado

Teacher
Social Studies, Women's Studies
Sammy Diele

Sammy Diele

Teacher
CTE, Business & Technology
Diana Felix

Diana Felix

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Leticia Flores

Leticia Flores

Teacher
Social Studies
Benjamin French

Benjamin French

Resource Specialist providing SAI
Special Education

Alec Garavito

Information Technology
Antonia Garcia

Antonia Garcia

Instructional Coach
Instructional Coach

Mrs. Garcia's Teacher Website

Isabel Garcia

Isabel Garcia

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Vanessa Garcia

Vanessa Garcia

Child Development Center Teacher
Child Development
William Gossett

William Gossett

Teacher
Art
Basheer Grewal

Basheer Grewal

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Mark Gutierrez

Mark Gutierrez

Teacher on Special Assignment
COPE/UDA
Kou Her

Kou Her

Counselor
Guidance Department
Briane Hunter

Briane Hunter

Teacher
Social Studies
Esperanza Ibarra

Esperanza Ibarra

Child Development Center Master Teacher
Child Development
Felix Phil Jenkins

Felix Phil Jenkins

Intervention Specialist, Adult School Instructor
Charles Jolly

Charles Jolly

Principal
Administration
Alissa Kanakanui

Alissa Kanakanui

Child Development Center Associate Teacher
Child Development
Darren Leonardo

Darren Leonardo

Child Welfare and Attendance
Guidance Department, Attendance
Maricela Lomeli

Maricela Lomeli

Instructional Aide, Paraprofessional
Special Education, Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Karen Lopes

Karen Lopes

Teacher on Special Assignment
CTE
Mayra Lopez

Mayra Lopez

Student Support Manager
Guidance Department
Brooke Luker

Brooke Luker

Associate Principal - Teaching and Learning / Student Support
Administration, Associate Principal
Karina Lupercio

Karina Lupercio

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Kimberlee McCornack

Kimberlee McCornack

Child Development Center Teacher
Child Development
Beatrice McCutchen

Beatrice McCutchen

Health Aide
Health Services
Melanie McDavid

Melanie McDavid

Teacher
Mathematics
Martin McKellips

Martin McKellips

Teacher
Physical Education, Agriculture
Griselda Medina

Griselda Medina

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Madeline Mills

Madeline Mills

Scholar of Merit
Child Development
Rosarito Montes

Rosarito Montes

Assistant Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Stacy Mora Bautista

Stacy Mora Bautista

Campus Data Entry / Registrar
Registrar
Carlo Morin

Carlo Morin

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Jedda Moua

Jedda Moua

Scholar of Merit
Child Development
Tsa Moua

Tsa Moua

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Kathryn Munoz

Kathryn Munoz

Teacher
English
Sally Nelson-Ingraham

Sally Nelson-Ingraham

Anger Management Program, Child Welfare
Rita Nord

Rita Nord

Bookkeeper
Student Body Office (SBO)
Stephanie Noriega

Stephanie Noriega

Scholar of Merit
Graciela Ojeda

Graciela Ojeda

Child Development Center Supervisor
Child Development
Ginger Pryor

Ginger Pryor

Cafeteria Supervisor
Myrna Pulido

Myrna Pulido

School Nurse
Health Services
Tomas Ramos

Tomas Ramos

Teacher
English
Jeff Rivero

Jeff Rivero

Teacher
Social Studies
Nancy Rodriguez

Nancy Rodriguez

Instructional Aide Paraprofessional
Merced Adult Transition Teacher
Joel Salcido

Joel Salcido

Teacher
Science
Savina Sanchez

Savina Sanchez

Teacher
Child Development
Brian Strong

Brian Strong

Adult Transitions Special Education Teacher
Special Education, Merced Adult Transition Teacher
Jasmine Taylor

Jasmine Taylor

Psychology Intern
Guidance Department
Hou Thao

Hou Thao

Teacher
Science
Justin Turney

Justin Turney

TSA - Intervention Center
Sarah Wass

Sarah Wass

Teacher
Teen Parenting
David Wells

David Wells

Teacher
Special Education, Merced Adult Transition Teacher
Jordan Xiong

Jordan Xiong

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Virginia Zamarripa

Virginia Zamarripa

Career & Guidance Technician
Guidance Department