Directory

Principal

Charles Jolly

Principal

Associate Principal

Nicole Rose

Associate Principal

Faculty & Staff

Luis Avila

Luis Avila

Counselor
Anger Management Program
Erika Azevedo-Cline

Erika Azevedo-Cline

Activities Director
Activities Director
Ildefonsa Barajas

Ildefonsa Barajas

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Amy Barrett-Hill

Amy Barrett-Hill

Anger Management Program
Kelly Benavidez

Kelly Benavidez

Teacher
Travis Blagg

Travis Blagg

ASSETs Coordinator
ASSETs
Ira Blatt

Ira Blatt

Teacher
English
Kahri Boykin

Kahri Boykin

Teacher
Green Technology
Rosemary Cota

Rosemary Cota

Cafeteria Helper
Cafeteria
Shdari Crane

Shdari Crane

Teacher
English
Ben Dalia

Ben Dalia

Student Resource Officer
Virginia Del Toro

Virginia Del Toro

School Psychologist
Special Education, Guidance Department
Ann-Marie Delgado

Ann-Marie Delgado

Teacher
Social Studies, Women's Studies
Sammy Diele

Sammy Diele

Teacher
CTE, Business & Technology
Diana Felix

Diana Felix

Campus Administrative Assistant
Administration
Bianca Flores

Bianca Flores

Sierra Vista Counselor
Guidance Department
Leticia Flores

Leticia Flores

Teacher
Social Studies
Benjamin French

Benjamin French

Resource Specialist providing SAI
Special Education
William Gossett

William Gossett

Teacher
Art
Mark Gutierrez

Mark Gutierrez

Teacher on Special Assignment
Anger Management Program
Kou Her

Kou Her

Counselor
Guidance Department
Miguel Hernandez

Miguel Hernandez

Teacher
Social Studies
Felix Phil Jenkins

Felix Phil Jenkins

Intervention Specialist
Charles Jolly

Charles Jolly

Principal
Administration
Marcee Lander

Marcee Lander

Teacher
Science
Jennifer Lizarraga

Jennifer Lizarraga

Teacher
English
Karen Lopes

Karen Lopes

Teacher on Special Assignment
CTE
Julia Lua

Julia Lua

Cafeteria Assistant Supervisor
Cafeteria
Brooke Luker

Brooke Luker

Teacher on Special Assignment
Instructional Coach
Susan Mahacek

Susan Mahacek

Teacher
English, Child Development
Beatrice McCutchen

Beatrice McCutchen

Health Aide
Health Services
Melanie McDavid

Melanie McDavid

Teacher
Mathematics
Daniel McIlhatton

Daniel McIlhatton

Teacher
Social Studies
Martin McKellips

Martin McKellips

Teacher
Physical Education, Agriculture
Griselda Medina

Griselda Medina

Child Welfare & Attendance Liaison
Attendance, Child Welfare
Christopher Mizener

Christopher Mizener

Instructional Aide / Paraprofessional
Stacy Mora Bautista

Stacy Mora Bautista

Campus Data Entry / Registrar
Carlo Morin

Carlo Morin

Attendance Secretary
Attendance, Secretary
Kathryn Munoz

Kathryn Munoz

Teacher
English
Sally Nelson-Ingraham

Sally Nelson-Ingraham

Anger Management Program, Child Welfare
Rita Nord

Rita Nord

Bookkeeper
Guidance Department, Student Business Office (SBO), Registrar
Graciela Ojeda

Graciela Ojeda

Child Development Center Supervisor
Child Development
Mayra Perez

Mayra Perez

cafeteria helper
Cafeteria
Carl Perry

Carl Perry

Intervention Specialist
Myrna Pulido

Myrna Pulido

School Nurse
Health Services
Tomas Ramos

Tomas Ramos

Teacher
English
Jacqueline Reinero

Jacqueline Reinero

Library Media Technician
Library
Robert Rivera

Robert Rivera

Career Technician
ROP, Career Center
Jeff Rivero

Jeff Rivero

Teacher
Social Studies
Nancy Rodriguez

Nancy Rodriguez

Instructional Aide Paraprofessional
Merced Adult Transition Teacher
Rene Rodriguez

Rene Rodriguez

Information Technology Service Technician
Information Technology
Nicole Rose

Nicole Rose

Associate Principal
Administration, Associate Principal
Sandra Rowan

Sandra Rowan

Cafeteria Supervisor
Cafeteria
Savina Sanchez

Savina Sanchez

Child Development Master Teacher
Child Development
Rick Stewart

Rick Stewart

Chief Custodian
Custodial
Brian Strong

Brian Strong

Teacher
Christopher Tanzillo

Christopher Tanzillo

ASSETs Coordinator Assistant
ASSETs
Sarah Wass

Sarah Wass

Teacher
Teen Parenting
David Wells

David Wells

Teacher
Merced Adult Transition Teacher
Virginia Zamarripa

Virginia Zamarripa

Guidance Assistant
Guidance Department